top tel twitter twitter pinit
 

Privacy Policy

At Save the Date we take the privacy of our users very seriously. As a result of this we promise that no personal information of any visitor to the website is collected or held for any other purpose than the processing and payment of stationery orders, fulfilling sample requests or answering any queries presented to us by users.

We guarantee that no personal information will be disclosed to any third parties, unless required by law. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Unless required by law we will not use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than that for which it was obtained and in accordance with this policy. This includes names and email addresses.
We may disclose this information to law enforcement, government officials or courts where we believe that disclosure is necessary and proportionate; and we may disclose this information where we believe that disclosure is necessary and proportionate for the protection of the legitimate interests of ourselves or of a third party. Please note that we do not direct the site to, nor do we knowingly collect personal information from children under eighteen.

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

What we collect

We collect the following information:
• Information which you provide when you contact us by email, place an order or request samples
• Information which you provide when contacting us via our Quote form and Contact form. You will be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number.
When you visit our website technical details of each visit are logged for statistical purposes. These include:
• The IP address of the computer used;
• The previous website from which a visitor reached us;
• “Click stream” data which shows the traffic of visitors around the site; and
• Details of the type of web browser and operating system used.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or from our online products or services, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

Cookies

In order to provide you with the full functionality of the site it is necessary to place cookies on your computer to enable you to post messages and to keep track of what pages you have visited. You may choose to modify your browser preferences to reject cookies – in this case, however, you may find yourself unable to access certain features of the site which are limited to registered users. Unless you choose otherwise, we will use only temporary session cookies (which are deleted at the end of each session on the site) and not persistent cookies. For more information on cookies and how to delete or control them see http://www.aboutcookies.org.

Health and Safety

Please be aware that due to small parts in our Wedding Stationery, they are not suitable for young children.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may make changes to this privacy policy from time to time. Please check this page for updates. If you have any questions regarding Save the Date policy, please contact us.

Further information on your privacy rights

Further information on your privacy rights is available on the website of the Irish Data Protection Commissioner: http://www.dataprivacy.ie.

 rose tc

network     Stationery-Designer-of-the-Year Irish Tatler   finalist-stationery-217x300  One Fab Day Online Wedding Magazine IPA 2016 Winner    
       4Color Small High Resolution